Privacy Policy

  1. Introduction

The a1giftstore.com Privacy Policy” governs the manner in which A1 Gift Store  (“A1 Gift Store”, “we”, “us”) collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of a1giftstore.com. This privacy policy applies to the website and all the services offered by A1 Gift Store.

This Privacy Policy also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your Personal Information and how you can access and update this information.

 Personal Information is information or details about you that is not otherwise available to the public, that you willingly provide to a1giftstore.com in order to use or pay for services or products on A1 Gift Store website.

This online policy applies only to information collected through this website only, and not to information provided offline. If the user links to outside websites, please review their posted Privacy Policies.

  1. Privacy Policy Statement

A1 Gift Store is dedicated to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy statement.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should verify this by visiting this page regularly each time you use our website to ensure that you are satisfied with any changes that may have occurred and/or taken effect.

By using or accessing a1giftstore.com you expressly consent to our collection, storage, use and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy.

At A1 Gift Store, we own an affiliate site…we always believe in user or customer Satisfaction. We are committed to offering a secure and simplified service for all users of our site. Therefore, to perform optimally and deliver robust services, certain user-specific information is required to be processed.

  1. Personal Identification Information Collected By A1 Gift Store

We may collect the following information:

  • Your name
  • Basic contact information including email address and/or phone number
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Any other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather:

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
  1. Electronic and Web Browsing Information We Gather

As is true of most Websites, A1 Gift Store automatically gather information about your computer such as your IP address, browser type, browser settings, navigation through our site(s), referring/exit pages, and operating system. This information does not include Personal Information. We may use third party tools and analytical services to gather and analyze this information.

  1. Accuracy

Personal Information will be maintained in as accurate, complete and up-to-date form as is necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it is to be used.

  1. Safeguarding Users Information

Personal Information will be protected by security safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity level of the information. We take all reasonable precautions to protect your Personal Information from any loss or unauthorized use, access or disclosure.

  1. Confidentiality and Security

When we collect Personal Information directly from you, we follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personal Information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however

Therefore we cannot guarantee its absolute security. If you have any questions about security on our Web site, you can contact us at info@ario1.com.

  1. How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. Please note, however, if you disable cookies, you may not experience optimal performance of A1 Gift Store.

  1. Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

  1. Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us at: info@ario1.com.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

  1. COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

At A1 Gift Store, we do not intentionally obtain personal identifiable information from children under the age of eighteen (18) without verifiable parental consent.

However, if it is determined that such information has been inadvertently obtained on anyone fewer than eighteen (18), we shall immediately take the necessary steps to ensure that such information is deleted from our system’s database.

Anyone fewer than eighteen (18) must seek and obtain parent or guardian permission to use this website

  1. Our users opt-out rights

You can stop all collection of information by our database to not receive future communications or services. If you wish to do so, send us an e-mail requesting removal to opt-out at info@ario1.com.

  1. Feedback

We collect feedback from A1 Gift Store website users about their experience on a1giftstore.com. Please note that any feedback you provide via the Service or feedback provided about you is publicly viewable via the Service.  On very rare occasions, we may remove feedback pursuant to our Feedback Removal Policy.

  1. Privacy Contact Information

 If you have any comment, suggestion or questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with a1giftstore.com, please contact us:

A1 Gift Store Email Address: info@ario1.com, or write us at 405 South Dale Mabry Highway, Suite 329, Tampa, Florida, 33609, USA.

X